Scout Oath
On my honor I will do my best
To do my duty to God and my country
and to obey the Scout Law;
To help other people at all times;
To keep myself physically strong, mentally awake, and morally straight.

Special Features

 Español

 Interact

 Toolbox

Area Information

Area 4 History


Youth Officers and Members of VOA


Adult Advisors



Area 4 Venturing Presidents

Grace Prorok 2017-2018
Grace Prorok 2016-2017
Michael Gunther 2015-2016
Nate Steele 2014-2015
Henry Gunther 2013-2014
Blaine Lott 2011-2012
Lauren Snyder 2010-2011
Elizabeth Williams 2009-2010
Ben Hayes 2008-2009
Katelyn Childs 2007-2008
Paul Starcher 2005-2006, 2006-2007
Nichole Zanowick 2004-2005

Area 4 VP – Administration
Erika Gifford 2017-2018
Colin Wadsworth 2016-2017
Jon Crawford 2015-2016
Jon Crawford 2014-2015
JV Hooks 2013-2014
Ariel Hunt 2011-2012
Tabitha Craft 2008-2009
 
Area 4 VP – Training
Scot Nielson 2015-2016
Nathan Jarosz 2014-2015

Area 4 VP – Program
Colin Wadsworth 2017-2018
Elena Mazur 2016-2017
Ellen Blackwood 2015-2016
Virginia McGhee 2014-2015
Virginia McGhee 2013-2014
Jonathan Hebb 2011-2012

Area 4 VP – Communications
Cierra Beatty 2017-2018
Cierra Beatty 2016-2017
Veronica Day 2015-2016
Matt Larson 2014-2015
Hampton Zobrist 2013-2014
Nathan White 2011-2012

Area 4 Sea Scout Boatswain
Sarah Nino 2008-2009

Area 4 Members of VOA
Thomas Kimmins 2013-2014


Area 4 Venturing Advisor

Nate Steele 2016-
Duane Zobrist 2013-2016
Ann Rose 2011-2012
Dale Hayes 2009-2011
Len Roberts 2004-2009

Area 4 Director
Todd Walter 2015-
Dale Holbrook 2011-2014

Area 4 Staff Advisor
David Leckie 2016-
Joshua Cunningham 2015-2016

Area 4 Associate Advisor – Administration
Marcus Bailey 2017-
Nate Steele 2015-2016
JV Hooks 2014-2015
Katelyn Childs 2011-2013

Area 4 Associate Advisor – Training

Area 4 Associate Advisor – Program
Matthew Blackwood 2015-
John McGhee 2013-2015

Area 4 Associate Advisor – Communications
Michele Randolph 2017-
Steve Myers 2013-2017
Paul Starcher 2010-2012

Area 4 Sea Scout Commodore
Mark VanderPlas 2014-2015
Tom Ross 2008-2014

Kodiak Coordinator
Dale Hayes 2011-2013

Powder Horn Coordinator
Dale Hayes 2011-2014